top of page

Search results

11 items found for ""

  • Privacy & Cookies Policy | SOUNDBIRD

    PRIVACY & COOKIES POLICY Privacy Policy ​ SOUNDBIRD processes personal data in compliance with this privacy statement. For further information, questions or comments on our privacy policy, please contact our customer service at info@soundbird.eu Processing purposes SOUNDBIRD collects and processes customers' personal data for customer and order management purposes (including customer administration, tracking orders/deliveries, invoicing, solvency monitoring, profiling and sending marketing and personalised advertising). Legal basis (bases) for the processing Personal data is processed based on Article 6.1. [(a) consent,] [(b) (required for the implementation of an agreement),] [(c) (required to satisfy a legal obligation)], [(f) (required for the protection of our legitimate interest in entrepreneurship)] of the General Data Protection Act. [Insofar as the processing of personal data takes place based on Article 6.1. a) (consent), customers always have the right to withdraw their consent.] Transfer to third parties Should this be necessary in order to achieve the stated objectives, the customer's personal data will be shared with other companies (of the SOUNDBIRD group) within the European Economic Area that are directly or indirectly connected to SOUNDBIRD or with any other partner of SOUNDBIRD. SOUNDBIRD guarantees that these recipients will take the necessary technical and organisational measures for the protection of personal data. Retention period Personal data processed for customer management will be stored for the time necessary to satisfy legal requirements (in terms of bookkeeping, among others). Right to inspection, improvement, deletion, limitation, objection and transferability of personal data The customer is at all times entitled to inspect their personal data and can correct it or have it corrected if it is incorrect or incomplete, have it removed, restrict its processing and object to the processing of personal data involving them based on Article 6.1 (e) or (f), including profiling based on these provisions. Furthermore, the customer is entitled to obtain a copy (in a structured, standard and mechanically readable form) of their personal details and to have said personal details forwarded to another company. In order to exercise the aforementioned rights, the customer is requested to: Adjust the settings of their customer account; and/or Send an e-mail to the following address: info@soundbird.eu Direct marketing The customer is entitled to object free of charge to the processing of their personal data aimed at marketing. Complaints The customer has the right to file a complaint with the Belgian Privacy Protection Commission (35 Rue de la Presse, 1000 Brussels - commission@privacycommission.be ). ​ ​ Use of ‘cookies’ ​ During a visit to the website, cookies can be stored on your computer’s hard drive. A cookie is a text file placed by a website server in your computer’s browser or on your mobile device, whenever you visit a website. Cookies cannot be used to identify people, a cookie can only identify a machine. ‘First-party cookies’ are technical cookies that are used by the visited site itself and that are intended to enable the site to function optimally. Example: settings adjusted by the user during previous visits, or: a form with data previously completed by the user during prior visits. ‘Third-party cookies’ are cookies that do not originate from the website itself, but from third parties, e.g., marketing or advertising plug-ins. (For example, Facebook or Google Analytics cookies. For such cookies the visitor to the website must first give consent, which can take place through a bar at the top or bottom of the website, with reference to said policy, which nonetheless does not prevent further browsing on the website. You can adjust the settings on your Internet browser so that cookies are not accepted, that you receive a warning whenever a cookie is installed or that the cookies are subsequently removed from your hard drive. You can do this through your browser’s settings (using the help function). Do take into account that specific graphic elements may not appear correctly or that you will be unable to use specific applications. By using our website, you agree with our use of cookies. Google Analytics This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service offered by Google Inc. (‘Google’). Google Analytics uses ‘cookies’ (text files stored on your computer) in order to help the website to analyse how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) is sent to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google uses this information to record how the website is used, compile reports about website activities for website operators and provide other services relating to website activities and Internet use. Google is only permitted to provide this information to third parties if required to do so by law or insofar as said third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not use your IP address in combination with other data at its disposal. You can disable the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. However, we would like to point out that this may mean that you cannot access all the options offered by the website. By using the website, you agree to the processing of this information by Google in the manner and for the purposes described above. Payment Methods

  • Terms & Conditions | SOUNDBIRD

    Terms & Conditions Business information SOUNDBIRD Goudbloemlaan 31 2970 Schilde Belgium info@soundbird.eu 0789217437 BE0789217437 ​ Article 1: General provisions WHO SOUNDBIRD is a Registered Company – Natural Person with its registered office at Goudbloemlaan 31, 2970 Schilde, Belgium. The KBO number is 0789217437 and the VAT identification number is BE0789217437. We are hereinafter referred to as “SOUNDBIRD” or “We”. The products that we sell through our webshop will be referred to as the “product” or “products” throughout this document. APPLICABILITY These General Terms and Conditions (“Terms”) are applicable to all orders that SOUNDBIRD concludes with customers via its webshop. The customer is hereinafter also referred to as: “customer” or “you”. When placing an order via the webshop of SOUNDBIRD, Customer must explicitly accept these Terms, whereby Customer agrees to the applicability of these Terms with the exclusion of all other conditions. Additional Customer conditions are excluded, except when explicit accepted beforehand in writing by SOUNDBIRD owner Jeroen Brijs. Article 2: Price ​ All prices listed are expressed in EURO, always include VAT and all other required duties or taxes that the Customer must bear. Only on the B2B webshop page prices listed are expressed in EURO excluding VAT. Any shipping, reservation or administration fees that are charged are specified separately. The specified price refers solely to the articles as set out in writing. The accompanying photos are intended as decorative and may contain elements that are not included in the price. Article 3: Availability Despite the fact that the online catalogue and e-commerce website are assembled with the utmost care, it is still possible that information may be incomplete, contains material errors, or is not up to date. Obvious mistakes or errors in the product selection are not binding for SOUNDBIRD. With respect to the accuracy and completeness of the provided information, SOUNDBIRD is solely bound to obligation of means. SOUNDBIRD is in no way liable in event of obvious material or printing errors. If the Customer has specific questions about for instance sizes, color, availability, delivery terms or method, we ask the Customer to contact our customer service department in advance. The product selection is valid while stocks last and may at any time be changed or withdrawn by SOUNDBIRD. SOUNDBIRD cannot be held liable for the non-availability of a product. If an offer is for a limited duration or subject to conditions, this will be explicitly stated in the offer. ​ ​ Article 4: Online purchases B2C ORDERS 1. Select product article(s) The visitor can place online an order by selecting its preferred color and defining the amount of product items he/she would like to order. Click on button ‘order now’ and the product will be add to your cart. 2. Shopping cart The shopping cart will provide an overview of the order including a list of all product items, amount of products ordered, price per item line, total order value (VAT included) and shipping fee. If applicable, a promo code can be entered. 3. Checkout Once the visitor validates all data of the cart by clicking the button ‘checkout’, the visitor will be directed to the Checkout page where shipping details, delivery method and payment must be entered. The Customer may choose between the following payment methods: Bancontact iDeal by credit card with Mollie Klarna At the end of the Checkout procedure the customer will be asked to review the order details and agree to the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy of SOUNDBIRD. SOUNDBIRD is entitled to refuse an order pursuant to a serious breach on the part of the Customer with respect to their orders. 4. Order confirmation and invoice ​ When you have completed the full order and payment process, an order acceptance and invoice will be send to your e-mail address automatically. We reserve the right to only accept orders after full payment of the order. B2B ORDERS 1. Select product item VAT registered businesses can place an order online via our B2B webshop (www.soundbird.eu/B2Bwebshop ) conform EU VAT rules. By clicking the ‘order now’ button for your preferred color, a checkout page will open to complete your order. 2. Checkout Fill in all requested company (including VAT number) and shipping details on the checkout page and select the amount of items you would like to purchase and your preferred payment method. The Customer may choose between the following payment methods: Bancontact KBC iDeal by credit card with Mollie Klarna ​ 3. Order confirmation & Invoice When you have completed the full order and payment process, an order acceptance and invoice will be send to your e-mail address automatically. We reserve the right to only accept orders after full payment of the order. SOUNDBIRD is entitled to refuse an order pursuant to a serious breach on the part of the Customer with respect to their orders. ​ ​ Article 5: Payment ​ In order to pay, you can only use the payment options agreed and indicated with the order. You are obliged to pay within the agreed payment term. The receivables are immediately due and payable It’s the customer’s responsibility that all payment details are valid and up-to-date. A valid payment is a prerequisite for SOUNDBIRD to accept any order. ​ ​ Article 6: Delivery and execution of the agreement DELIVERY PROCEDURE We work almost exclusively on a made-to-order base. Production lead time is about 8 weeks. Shipping lead time depends on the final destination. However, within EU, delivery lead time should be completed within 1 week. Once the package leaves our warehouse, you will be emailed the tracking number by our logistic partner. Each home recording desk (packed in 3 boxes) will be delivered on a pallet at your delivery address. The customer must be present at the delivery address during delivery and must sign off for acceptance. Any visible damage to and/or qualitative deficiencies of an article or other deficiency in the delivery must be reported within 24h by the Customer to SOUNDBIRD via info@soundbird.eu . TERMS OF DELIVERY Both production and delivery time stated on the website are purely indicative. If the production and/or delivery lead time deviates from the indicative delivery lead times, SOUNDBIRD engages to notify the customer as soon as possible. Late delivery cannot be used as a reason to cancel the order. SOUNDBIRD is not liable for late deliveries. In certain cases SOUNDBIRD may charge extra costs for delivery in a specific time window. Additional costs that are charged for the delivery of the products ordered by you are always communicated in advance when choosing the time window. We deliver everywhere in Belgium, the Netherlands, Luxembourg, France, Germany, Denmark, Norway, Sweden and Finland. In addition, we are quickly working on an expansion to other countries, so that in the long term orders can be placed from all over the EU. We deliver to the address you provided as the delivery address during the checkout procedure on our website. SOUNDBIRD reserves the right to pass on additional costs as a result of incorrectly entering the delivery address to the customer. You are obliged to ensure that delivery of the product(s) to the delivery address specified by you during the time window specified by you is possible. If delivery is not possible, you are in default of acceptance; any costs and damage will then be for your account. The risk due to loss or damage is transferred to the Customer at the time the goods have been physically received by the Customer (or a third party indicated by the Customer that is not the carrier). However, the risk transfers to the Customer upon delivery to the carrier when the carrier received the commission to transport the goods and this option was not offered by SOUNDBIRD. SHIPMENT CHARGES Shipping costs are free in Belgium, the Netherlands and Luxemburg. For all other countries in Europe a shipping fee of 100 EURO is charged. For deliveries in USA (and other regions), please contact us via info@soundbird.eu for an ad hoc shipping quotation. Article 7: Retention of title If the buyer is a consumer, the risk of ownership passes to the buyer (i) as soon as the consumer or a third party designated by him, who is not the carrier, has acquired physical possession of the goods, or (ii) when SOUNDBIRD sends the products to the consumer, the risk remains with SOUNDBIRD until the products have been delivered to the consumer. The exception to this is when the consumer assigns the carrier or a third party to collect the products on behalf of the buyer, in which case the risk passes to the buyer when the products are handed over to the carrier or third party. ​ ​ Article 8: Right of withdrawal The provisions of this article apply solely to Customers in their capacity as consumers purchasing articles online from SOUNDBIRD. IF THE RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL IS APPLICABLE The Customer has the right to withdraw from this agreement within a period of 14 calendar days without giving reasons. The right of withdrawal period will expire 14 calendar days after the date (2 options): when the goods were physically received by the Customer or a third party indicated by the Customer that is not the carrier”. when the last of the goods were physically received by the Customer or a third party indicated by the Customer that is not the carrier”. (in case of partial delivery) To exercise the right of withdrawal, the Customer must notify SOUNDBIRD (info@soundbird.eu ) in an unambiguous statement about their decision to withdraw from the agreement. To comply with the withdrawal period, the Customer must send a notification of their decision to exercise the right of withdrawal before the withdrawal period has expired. In any event, the Customer has no later than 14 calendar days from the day that they notify SOUNDBIRD of their decision to withdraw from the agreement to send back or hand over the goods to SOUNDBIRD (Goudbloemlaan 31, 2970 Schilde, Belgium). The Customer is on time if they have sent back the goods before the period of 14 calendar days has expired. The direct costs for returning the goods shall be borne by the Customer. Only articles in perfect condition that are returned in the original packaging, along with all accessories, instructions and invoice or sales receipt can be returned. Pictures of the product and packaging must be send to prove perfect condition prior to returning the goods. If the Customer withdraws from the agreement, SOUNDBIRD shall repay all payments received from the Customer up until that time including standard shipment costs with a maximum of 14 calendar days of the date that SOUNDBIRD was notified by the Customer of their decision to withdraw from the agreement. However, SOUNDBIRD is entitled to wait on the reimbursement until all the goods have been sent back and proven to be in good condition. If the returned product is reduced in value in any way, SOUNDBIRD is entitled to hold the Customer liable and demand compensation for each depreciation in value of the goods that are due to the Customer’s use of the goods that goes beyond what is necessary in order to determine the nature, characteristics and operation of the goods. SOUNDBIRD shall repay the Customer using the same means of payment as the Customer used in the initial transaction, unless the customer explicitly agreed otherwise. In any case, the Customer will not be charged any costs in connection with such repayment. IF THE RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL DOES NOT APPLY The Customer may not exercise the right of withdrawal for the delivery of goods manufactured according to the Customer’s specifications or that are clearly destined for a specific person. Article 9: Guarantee The consumer has certain legal rights under the Act of 21 September 2004 concerning protection of consumers when purchasing consumer goods. This statutory guarantee applies from the date of delivery to the first owner. These rights remain in force irrespective of any commercial guarantee. To make a claim under the guarantee, the Customer must provide some proof of purchase. Customers are advised to retain the original packaging used for the goods, order confirmation and invoice. For articles purchased online and are delivered to the home of the Customer, the Customer must contact the SOUNDBIRD customer service and to return the product at their own expense to SOUNDBIRD (Goudbloemlaan 31, 2970 Schilde, Belgium). Upon detection of a deficiency, the Customer must inform SOUNDBIRD as soon as possible. In any case, any deficiency must be reported by the Customer within two months of detection. Hereafter, all rights to repair or replacement are voided. The (commercial and/or statutory) guarantee are never applicable when there are deficiencies that arise as a result of accidents, neglect, falls, use of the product inconsistent with the purpose for which it was designed, failure to follow the operating instructions or manual, modifications or alterations to the article, rough usage, poor maintenance, or any other abnormal or incorrect use. Deficiencies that manifest after a period of six months from date of purchase, or where applicable upon delivery, shall be deemed to not be hidden deficiencies, subject to contrary evidence provided by the Customer. Article 10: Customer service SOUNDBIRD customer service can be reached at phone number via e-mail at info@soundbird.eu or by mail at the following address: Goudbloemlaan 31, 2970 Schilde, Belgium. Any complaints can be made through the aforementioned customer services contact methods. [If applicable: describe here the business’s policy for the handling of complaints.] Article 11: Penalties for non-payment Without prejudice to the exercise of any other rights that SOUNDBIRD is entitled to, the Customer owes interest at a rate of 10% per year on the non-paid amount in the case of non or late payment starting ipso jure on the date of the breach of contract and without notice. Furthermore, the Customer shall owe ipso jure a flat-rate compensation and without notice 10% of the pertinent amount, with a minimum of 25 euro per invoice. Without prejudice to the foregoing, SOUNDBIRD is entitled to take back the unpaid or incompletely paid for articles. Article 12: Privacy The responsible party for processing personal data, SOUNDBIRD respects the General Data Protection Regulation and the Belgian Privacy Act of 30 July 2018. The personal data you share with us is used only for the following purposes: the execution of the agreement entered into, the processing of the order, sending of newsletters, and advertising and/or marketing purpose. The legal bases are performance of the contract, consent, compliance with legal and regulatory obligations and/or the legitimate interest of the company. You have a statutory right to access, correct, supplement or remove your personal data. In a number of cases listed in the GDPR, you may also ask us to limit the processing of your personal data. You have the right to object to the processing of your Personal Data if you have serious and legitimate reasons that exceed our need to process your data. You have the right to request your Personal Data in digital and readable form and/or to have them transferred to another service provider of your choice. Insofar as our processing is based on your prior consent, you have the right to revoke that consent at any time. In the case when information is used for direct marketing purposes, you may preclude the use of your information for direct marketing purposes at no cost to yourself. To exercise your rights you can always contact us in the aforementioned manner at info@soundbird.eu . We treat your information as confidential and shall not communicate, rent or sell it to third parties. However, It is possible that the personal information received from you may be communicated to our collaborating businesses: Joinery and logistics partners. For more information, see our Privacy Policy . Article 13: Use of cookies Our website uses cookies and similar technologies. This helps us to provide you with a better experience when you visit our website and also allows us to optimise our website. Without your prior consent, we only place those purely functional cookies that are necessary for the proper functioning of our website. For all other cookies, we ask for your prior consent. For an overview of all cookies that our website places on your device, please refer to our Cookie Policy . On your first visit to our Website, you will be asked to accept our cookies. You can manage your choices at any time afterwards. You can set up your internet browser so that cookies are not accepted, or that you receive a warning when a cookie will be installed, or that the cookies will be deleted later from your hard drive. To do so, you must change the settings of your browser settings (via the help function). Keep in mind that in doing so you may prevent certain graphic elements from appearing correctly or prevent you from using certain applications. Article 14: Invalidation - non-relinquishment If any provision of these Terms is declared invalid, illegal or void, it shall in no way affect the validity, legality and applicability of the other provisions. Failure at any time by SOUNDBIRD to enforce any of the rights set out in these Terms, or to exercise any equivalent right, shall never be deemed as a waiver of such provisions and will never invalidate these rights. Article 15: Amendments to the Terms These Terms may be supplemented by other terms and conditions when explicitly referred to, and the general sales terms and conditions of SOUNDBIRD. In case of inconsistencies, the present Terms take precedence. Article 16: Proof The Customer accepts that electronic communications and backups shall serve as furnishing of proof. Article 17: Applicable law - jurisdiction Belgian law is applicable with the exception of the stipulations of private international law with respect to applicable law and with the exception of the Vienna Convention on the International Sale of Goods. Unless the Customer is a consumer, only the courts of the district Antwerp have jurisdiction in the case of any disputes.

  • SOUNDBIRD - Contact

    Contact Us Do you have a question? Let's talk. A question about our products? You like our style, but want a different configuration of our desk? Custom-made furniture for your brand new studio? ... ​ We love to discuss your question or project during a digital coffee break. Book your digital coffee session now. Digital Coffee Break 15 min - online Web conference details provided upon confirmation Book Now Contact Coffee not your cup of tea? ​ No problem. ​ Leave your message here. First Name Last Name Email Message Send Thanks for submitting! Visit Us Want to see our studio desks in real life? ​ Sure thing! ​ We work by appointment only. This way we are all yours when you visit our office. So please send us a quick e-mail for an appointment via info@soundbird.eu or above contact form. Location: Goudbloemlaan 31 2970, Schilde (Belgium) E-Mail: info@soundbird.eu Business Address: Goudbloemlaan 31 2970 Schilde, Antwerp Belgium E-Mail: info@soundbird.eu Business Do you want to carry SOUNDBIRD in your country? We are always looking for new partners to help introduce SOUNDBIRD all over the world. Get in contact by filling this form and we will contact you right away. Address: Goudbloemlaan 31 2970, Schilde Belgium Company First Name Last Name Email Message Thanks for submitting! Send

  • Website disclaimer | SOUNDBIRD

    WEBSITE DISCLAIMER This website is the property of SOUNDBIRD Contact details Address of registered office: Goudbloemlaan 31, 2970 Schilde, Belgium E-mail: info@soundbird.eu Company number: VAT BE0789217437 ​ By accessing and using the website, you expressly agree to the following general terms and conditions. Intellectual property rights The content of this website, including trademarks, logos, drawings, data, product or company names, texts, images etc., is protected by intellectual property rights and belong to SOUNDBIRD or rightful third parties. Limitation of liability The information on the website is of a general nature. The information is not adapted to personal or specific circumstances, and can therefore not be considered as personal, professional or legal advice to the user. SOUNDBIRD shall make every effort to ensure that the information provided is complete, correct, accurate and up-to-date. Despite these efforts, inaccuracies may occur in the information provided. Should the information provided contain inaccuracies or should specific information on or through the website be unavailable, SOUNDBIRD will make every effort to rectify this as soon as possible. However, SOUNDBIRD cannot be held liable for any direct or indirect damage resulting from the use of the information on this website. Should you find any inaccuracies in the information made available through the website, please contact the website administrator. The content of the website (including links) may be adjusted, modified or complemented at any time without prior notice or notification. SOUNDBIRD does not guarantee the proper functioning of the website and can in no way be held liable for a malfunction or temporary (un)availability of the website or for any form of damage, direct or indirect, resulting from access to or use of the website. SOUNDBIRD cannot under any circumstances be held liable to anyone in any direct or indirect, special or otherwise, for damage caused by the use of this or any other website, in particular as a result of links or hyperlinks, including, without limitation, all losses, work disruptions, damage to the user's programs or other data on the computer system, equipment, software, etc. The website may contain hyperlinks to websites or pages of third parties, or indirectly refer to them. The inclusion of links to these websites or pages in no way implies an implicit approval of their content. SOUNDBIRD expressly declares that it has no control over the content or other features of these websites and cannot under any circumstances be held liable for their content or features or for any other form of damage resulting from their use. Applicable law and jurisdiction. This website is governed by Belgian law. In the event of disputes, the courts of the district of Antwerp shall be solely competent. Payment Methods

  • FAQ | SOUNDBIRD

    FAQ Product Info What's Included 1 home recording desk including 88-key keyboard tray and (optionally) drop-down door 3 pairs of black matt rack rails (incl screws and nuts) Leg levellers Material The home recording desk is made of MDF and genuine wood veneer finish. Be aware that each individual desk has its unique color and pattern from the original wood and may therefore slightly differ from the images shown on this website. Your desk is truly one of a kind. Keyboard Tray The keyboard tray rests on quality heavy duty sliders and it carries a maximum load of 30kg. Keep your keyboard dust-free by closing the drop-down door after your session. Dimensions: H 11,5 x W 141 x D 38 (cm) When the drop-down door is installed the maximum allowed keyboard height is 10 cm, as the push-to-open system of the drop down door takes up 1,5 cm. Without the drop-down door the maximum allowed keyboard height is 13 cm. Always measure your keyboard dimensions prior to your purchase. Dimensions Product: H 98 x W 157 x D 92 (cm) 90 kg Packaging: Box 1 H 25 x W 156 x D 97 (cm) 52 kg Box 2 H 14 x W 156 x D 51 (cm) 29 kg Box 3 H 15 x W 151 x D 45 (cm) 11 kg In cm Ordering/Shipping Shipping Cost Shipping costs are free in Belgium, the Netherlands and Luxemburg. For all other countries in Europe a shopping fee of 100 EUR is charged. Shipping Locations Currently we ship only in Europe. For deliveries in USA (and other regions), please contact us via info@soundbird.eu for an ad hoc shipping quotation. Delivery Leadtime We work almost exclusively on a made-to-order base. Production leadtime is about 6-8 weeks. Shipping leadtime depends on the final destination. However, within EU, delivery leadtime should be completed within 1 week. Shipping Methode We ship via DHL. Once the package leaves our warehouse, you will be emailed the DHL tracking number. Each home recording desk (packed in 3 boxes) will be delivered on a pallet at your delivery address. For more shipping info Showroom A showroom model (Colour: Oak - Natural) can be viewed by appointment at our office in Schilde, north of Antwerp (Belgium). Send an e-mail to info@soundbird.eu to make an appointment. How do I add a new question & answer? To add a new FAQ follow these steps: 1. Click “Manage FAQs” button 2. From your site's dashboard you can add, edit and manage all your questions and answers 3. Each question and answer should be added to a category 4. Save and publish. Can I insert an image, video, or gif in my FAQ? Yes. To add media follow these steps: 1. Enter the app's Settings 2. Click on the “Manage FAQs” button 3. Select the question you would like to add media to 4. When editing your answer click on the camera, video, or GIF icon 5. Add media from your library. How do I edit or remove the “FAQ” title? You can edit the title from the Settings tab in the app. If you don't want to display the title, simply disable the Title under “Info to Display”. Specifications Recording desk Keyboard tray 3 pairs of black matt rack rails (incl screws and nuts) Tray Cover board (optional) The workstation is made of MDF and wood fineer finish. Be aware that each desk has its unique color and pattern from the original wood and may therefore therefore slightly differ from the pictures shown on this website. Your desk is truly one of a kind! DIMENSIONS Product: H 96 x W 150 x D 90 (cm) Weight: 61,5 kg Keyboard tray space The keyboard tray has 2 heights which allows a maximum keyboard height of 9cm (option 1) or 11cm (option 2). If you choose to order and install the front panel, the maximum keyboard height is 9cm. Please measure your keyboard height prior to your purchase. question 1 Answer 1

  • SOUNDBIRD - Home Studio Desks

    "The home studio desk musicians have been waiting for." scroll down & discover Stands out in any space. Fits perfectly into your life. Order now 4 Natural Wood Finishes Oak Light Oak Natural Oak Dark Walnut Elegance & Functionality Studio Monitors And Screen At Head Level 19 Inch Rack Space Keyboard Tray Incl. Drop-Down Door Leg levellers Cable Management "I have had the studio desk for 2 weeks now and there are only good things to say about it! Beautiful finish, cables are nicely concealed behind the desk, the keyboard tray is top notch,... and I could keep going like that. And of course it also looks fantastic." Positive: Quality, Professionalism, Responsiveness, Value F. James Customer Testimonials Wanna know why? Clean Desk, Clean Mind, Great Music Don’t put up with cable mess! Tuck away and organize your cables in the built-in cable management tray Don’t distract you musical genius by chaos and let your dassling music ideas come to life effortless! Keyboard Tray Pull out your keyboard or midi controller whenever you need it and save space in your home studio with our built-in keyboard tray. The drop-down door prevents your keyboard from collecting dust and gives your desk that extra sleek appearance. The 88-key keyboard tray contains high quality sliders, carries up to 30 kg and provides 10 cm (or 13cm when demounting drop-down door) of space between tray and desktop. 19 Inch hardware in easy reach Whether you work digitally, hybrid or the oldschool analogue way, a decent amount of 19 inch rack space always comes in handy. It can also be used to install rack drawers (soon available on our webshop) to finally store your accessories and cables conveniently and safely. Let’s be honest, usually they just linger around the room or get lost anyway. In total 9 units of rack space (3 x 3U) are available in each workstation to store all your 19 inch audio gear . Summary Of Benefits Sleek & Light Design In Wood Finish Light & sleek design Genuine wood finish (oak & walnut) Lift your home interior to a higher level Easy to install & relocation proof Cable Management Built in cable management tray No more cable clutter Keyboard Tray Safe space and take out when needed Quality heavy load tray slides Anti-slide system when playing Adjustable height (9 or 11cm) 19" Rack Space 3 x 3U of rack space Easy access to your 19" gear Rack drawers optional for extra storage Ergonomics Leg levelers for firm stability and adjusting height (max +1cm) Studio monitors at ear level Screen at eye level Check out our webshop Let's go! Early sounbird form - home Fell in love with our desks? Become a Soundbird member by signing up and you will be the first one notified about the latest news and exclusive promo actions. First Name Last Name Email Submit Thanks for submitting! You are officially an 'Soundbird member' now. Check your e-mail inbox... And follow us on Instagram . Recording At Home Feels More Organic, And Injects Some More Personality In The Music" Mac DeMarco " Delivery Throughout Europe Proudly Manufactured In Europe (Belgium) 100% CO2 Neutral Production

  • 404 | SOUNDBIRD

    There’s Nothing Here... We can’t find the page you’re looking for. Check the URL, or head back home. Go Home

  • 404 | SOUNDBIRD

    There’s Nothing Here... We can’t find the page you’re looking for. Check the URL, or head back home. Go Home

  • 404 | SOUNDBIRD

    There’s Nothing Here... We can’t find the page you’re looking for. Check the URL, or head back home. Go Home

  • 404 | SOUNDBIRD

    There’s Nothing Here... We can’t find the page you’re looking for. Check the URL, or head back home. Go Home

  • 404 | SOUNDBIRD

    There’s Nothing Here... We can’t find the page you’re looking for. Check the URL, or head back home. Go Home

bottom of page